2022 Rosters

ENERGY BASEBALL

2022 Energy baseball rosters

9u Lightning

Patrick Sturrock

Ryan Sturrock

Jack Murray

Brody Fenton

Andre Fenton

Nash LeFebvre

Parker Tyrrell

Andrew Surrette

Cooper Strand

Carter Lavoie

Yadriel Soto

Timothy Rodier

10u Lightning

Liam Conlon

Ethan Glasberg

Jaxxon Flagg

Erik Noel

Noah Connolly

Tyler Gerardi

Grant Barnes

Tate Lefebvre

Will Antos

Colby Gaudreau

Sam Yogaratnam

Henry Watson

Aaron Nguyen

Andrew Tuccio (PS)

Blaise Maselli (PS)

Colton Toedt (PS)

11u Lightning

Oliver Andreotta

Cody Burke

Camden Foskett

Ryder Lorusso

Declan O’Connor

Deacon Mott

Brennan Hewes

Nathan Ferguson

William Sturrock

Finnegan Moynagh

David Cadrin

Artie Barnes

11u Thunder

Lucas Cournoyer

Hayden Fairhurst

Noah Murray

Aidan Belhuemer

Mason Ramos

Corey Levesque

Nathan Serrette

Mason Julian

Ben Alarie

Shawn Sinni

Braeden Russel

Aiden Flagg

Tyler Neifert (PS)

Mario Colon (PS)

Andrew Tedesco (PS)

11u Storm

Javier Martinez

Mike Payson

Dean Bennet

Thomas Charron

Matt Gaudreau

Nate Boucher

Gavin Pintarich

Mayson Gambaccini

Jake Monroe

Luis Morales Quintana Jr

Luke Pettes

Bennet Darling

Jacory Acker (PS)

Jacolby Shultz (PS)

Shaemus Cashen (PS)

12u Lightning

Mason Foskett

CJ O’Neil

Carter Richards

Max Kinne

Ryder Magnusson

Ben DiFonso

Connor Ferguson

Drew Shanahan

Devyn Johnson

 Thomas Young

Caleb Lukason

Will Nason

12u Thunder

Liam Finn

Collin Bachand

Liam Gover

Finnian Groh

Cameron Brockway

Trevor Lajoie

Cameron Chickering

Logan Fleming

Bradley Dwight

Austin Clancy

Nolan Koebke

Corbin Fredette

Ben Kennedy (PS)

Adam Tedesco (PS)

13u Lightning

Griffen Kisiel

Matt Trotto Jr

Brayden Hamlin

Max Brown

Mason Hadad

Cooper Bourgeois

Kevin Shaw

Chase Conlon

Samuel Guay

Desmond Nichols

Adam Tebo

Tim Donohoe

Marco Molinari

 

14u Lightning

Giulio Papandrea

Anthony Guarini

Daryl Nichols

Jake Ramsey

Owen Mongeon

Jack Blood

Santiago Hernandez

Grady O’Neil

Kameron Morris

Owen Michaelowski

Alex Croteau

Liam Lawlor

Ryder Day

15u Lightning

CJ Skowronek

Hayden Moynihan

Nathan Schirner 

Bryce Hutchinson

Scott Krug

Cayden O’Keefe

Sebastien Troyse

Kaiden Brochu

Will Ehrenworth

Nick St. Cyr

Brian Shaw

Caleb Murphy

Joe Gregorcyzk

16u Lightning

Greg Pappas

Anthony Mccullough

Logan Jolicouer

Anthony Merolle

Payton Brown

Tyler Guskey

Chris Holmes

Wyatt Daoust

Joe Hayes

Declan Hughes

Bryce Lajoie

Cam Lajoie

Open Roster Spot

Open Roster Spot

 

College Showcase

Jack Doolan

Sean Rakip

Louis Ciccolini

Kevin Hewlett

Dan Heisler

Dave LeBouef

Connor Mongeon

Sean Sage

Sam Witkowski

Evan Rischitelli

Brendan O’Neil

Cam Sears

Xavier Rosado 

Ismael De La Cruz

 

WHERE OUR PLAYERS COME FROM

MIDDLE SCHOOL/HIGH SCHOOL PLAYERS

Max Kinne – Whitinsville Christian

Nick St. Cyr & Bryan Shaw – JV 1 Wachusett

Will Ehrenworth – Freshman Wachusett

Cayden O’Keefe – JV/Varsity Swing @ Doherty

Jack Blood – Freshman St. Pauls

Cooper Bourgeois – Central Tree Middle School Rutland

Sean Sage – Varsity BVT

Chase Conlon – Middle School Millbury

Devyn Johnson- BMR Middle School

Theo Hendricks – JV2 Shrewsbury

Kaiden Brochu – Varsity Baypath

Nate Schirner – Varsity West Boylston

CJ Skowronek – JV Advanced Math and Science

Joe Hayes – Saint Johns JV

Scott Krug – Webo Varsity

Logan Jolicouer – Shrewsbury JV

Kam Morris – Freshman Team

Matt Trotto – Millbury JR High

Anthony Guarini – Shrewsbury High School JV

Giulio Papandrea – Tantasqua JV

Santi Hernandez – Freshman BVT

Anthony Mccullough – Worcester Tech

Greg Pappas – Leicester JV/Varsity Swing

Aidan Boyce – St Pauls Freshman

Connor Ferguson – Central Tree Middle School

Jake Ramsey – Charlton Middle School

Caleb Murphy – Oakmont JV/Varsity Swing

Louis Ciccollini – Varsity Leominster

Daniel Heisler – JV Nipmuc

Ismail De La Cruz – North Varsity

Finn Grow – Dudley Middle School